Balzan Football Club is a Maltese football club from the village of Balzan, which currently plays in the Maltese Premier League. The club was founded in 1937, and has played top-level football once before in 2003–04.
The club's Administration Building ‘Solerville’ is located at Main Street, Balzan. A bar and garden restaurant on the ground floor are open to the public. The club’s modern training facilities, located at Robert Mifsud Bonnici Street, Lija, include a clubhouse and a full size pitch with synthetic turf. The clubhouse includes a bar and a gymnasium and was officially opened in 2010. From September 2015, Balzan F.C. teams also commenced training at St Aloysius' College Ground, after this ground underwent a major upgrade.
Andrew Cohen
| 생년월일 | 1981-5-13 |
|---|---|
| 국적 | 몰타 |
| 현 소속 | 발찬 FC |
| 합류일 | 2025-2-4 |
| 이전 클럽 | 그지라 유나이티드 FC |
| 경력 | 그지라 유나이티드 FC |
| 키 | 168cm |
| 경기 | 시간 | 팀 | 결과 | 팀 | 승률 | 핸디캡 | 오버 언더 (2.5) | 홀짝 | 전반 | 오버 언더 (0.75) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAL PL | 26-11-01 | 발찬 FC | 1-2 | 하이버니언스 FC | 패 | 0.0 패 | 오버 | 홀 | 1-0 | 오버 |
| MAL PL | 26-10-25 |
|
0-2 | 비르키르카라 FC | 패 | 0.25 패 | 언더 | 짝 | 0-1 | 오버 |
| MAL PL | 26-10-21 | 함룬 스파르탄스 FC | 1-1 |
발찬 FC
|
무 | +1 승 | 언더 | 짝 | 1-0 | 오버 |
| MAL PL | 26-10-17 |
|
1-2 | Zabbar St. Patrick | 패 | 오버 | 홀 | 1-1 | 오버 | |
| MAL PL | 26-10-11 | 플로리아나 FC | 1-1 | 발찬 FC | 무 | +0.75 승 | 언더 | 짝 | 0-1 | 오버 |
| MAL PL | 26-09-21 | 발찬 FC | 0-0 | 슬리마 원더러스 FC | 무 | 0.25 반승 | 언더 | 짝 | 0-0 | 언더 |
| MAL PL | 26-09-13 | 발레타 FC | 2-2 |
발찬 FC
|
무 | +0.75 승 | 오버 | 짝 | 1-2 | 오버 |
| MAL PL | 26-09-05 | 발찬 FC | 3-0 | Birzebbuga | 승 | -0.25 승 | 오버 | 홀 | 2-0 | 오버 |
| MAL PL | 26-08-30 | 발찬 FC | 2-1 | 그지라 유나이티드 FC | 승 | -0.25 승 | 오버 | 홀 | 0-0 | 언더 |
| MAL PL | 26-08-24 | 모스타 FC | 2-1 |
발찬 FC
|
패 | 오버 | 홀 | 2-0 | 오버 | |
| MAL PL | 26-08-15 | 발찬 FC | 1-1 | 마르사실로크 FC | 무 | 0.25 반승 | 언더 | 짝 | 0-1 | 오버 |
| INT CF | 26-08-08 | 비르키르카라 FC | 1-1 | 발찬 FC | 무 | 언더 | 짝 | 0-0 | 언더 | |
| INT CF | 26-08-01 | 모스타 FC | 0-2 | 발찬 FC | 승 | -0.25 승 | 언더 | 짝 | 0-0 | 언더 |
| INT CF | 26-07-25 | Birzebbuga | 0-0 | 발찬 FC | 무 | 언더 | 짝 | 0-0 | 언더 | |
| INT CF | 26-07-18 | 발찬 FC | 1-0 | 그지라 유나이티드 FC | 승 | 0.0 승 | 언더 | 홀 | 1-0 | 오버 |
| INT CF | 26-07-12 | 발찬 FC | 1-2 | 발레타 FC | 패 | 오버 | 홀 | 0-0 | 언더 | |
| MAL D2 | 26-04-19 | 발찬 FC | 2-0 | Melita FC | 승 | 언더 | 짝 | 1-0 | 오버 | |
| MAL D2 | 26-04-12 | 발찬 FC | 3-3 | Birzebbuga | 무 | 오버 | 짝 | 0-1 | 오버 | |
| MAL D2 | 26-04-07 | Sirens | 0-1 | 발찬 FC | 승 | 언더 | 홀 | 0-1 | 오버 | |
| MAL D2 | 26-03-14 | 발찬 FC | 1-2 | 스위이 유나이티드 FC | 패 | 오버 | 홀 | 0-1 | 오버 | |
| MAL D2 | 26-03-11 | 프구라 유나이티드 FC | 1-2 | 발찬 FC | 승 | -1 무 | 오버 | 홀 | 0-2 | 오버 |
| MAL D2 | 26-02-28 |
|
1-3 | 발찬 FC | 승 | 오버 | 짝 | 0-1 | 오버 | |
| MAL D2 | 26-02-22 | 발찬 FC | 1-4 | St. Andrews | 패 | 오버 | 홀 | 0-2 | 오버 | |
| MAL D2 | 26-02-15 | 마르사 FC | 1-4 | 발찬 FC | 승 | 오버 | 홀 | 0-2 | 오버 | |
| MAL D2 | 26-02-08 | Melita FC | 2-0 | 발찬 FC | 패 | 언더 | 짝 | 1-0 | 오버 | |
| MAL D2 | 26-02-01 | 발찬 FC | 3-0 | Birzebbuga | 승 | 오버 | 홀 | 1-0 | 오버 | |
| MAL D2 | 26-01-17 | St. Andrews | 0-2 | 발찬 FC | 승 | 언더 | 짝 | 0-0 | 언더 | |
| MAL D2 | 26-01-10 | 발찬 FC | 4-1 | Vittoriosa Stars | 승 | 오버 | 홀 | 4-0 | 오버 | |
| MAL Cup | 26-01-05 |
|
0-0 |
Birzebbuga
|
무 | 언더 | 짝 | 0-0 | 언더 | |
| MAL D2 | 25-12-20 | 산타루치야 FC | 1-1 | 발찬 FC | 무 | 언더 | 짝 | 0-0 | 언더 | |
| MAL D2 | 25-12-14 | 발찬 FC | 4-0 | 제부지 레인저스 FC | 승 | 오버 | 짝 | 2-0 | 오버 | |
| MAL D2 | 25-12-11 | 프구라 유나이티드 FC | 1-2 | 발찬 FC | 승 | -0.75 반승 | 오버 | 홀 | 0-1 | 오버 |
| MAL Cup | 25-12-08 |
|
1-4 | 발찬 FC | 승 | 오버 | 홀 | 0-1 | 오버 | |
| MAL D2 | 25-11-30 | 발찬 FC | 4-0 | 므타르파 FC | 승 | 오버 | 짝 | 3-0 | 오버 | |
| MAL D2 | 25-11-22 |
|
0-1 | 발찬 FC | 승 | 언더 | 홀 | 0-0 | 언더 | |
| MAL D2 | 25-11-02 | 발찬 FC | 4-0 |
스위이 유나이티드 FC
|
승 | 오버 | 짝 | 1-0 | 오버 | |
| MAL D2 | 25-10-26 | 임자르 유나이티드 | 1-4 | 발찬 FC | 승 | 오버 | 홀 | 0-2 | 오버 | |
| INT CF | 25-10-19 | 마르사실로크 FC | 1-1 | 발찬 FC | 무 | 언더 | 짝 | 0-0 | 언더 | |
| MAL D2 | 25-09-27 | 발찬 FC | 1-1 | Pieta Hotspurs | 무 | 언더 | 짝 | 0-1 | 오버 | |
| MAL D2 | 25-09-21 | Sirens | 1-3 | 발찬 FC | 승 | 오버 | 짝 | 1-0 | 오버 |
총40경기: 20승(50.00%), 12무(30.00%), 8패(20.00%).
총13경기(핸디캡 적용): 10승(76.92%), 1무(7.69%), 2패(15.38%).
총22경기 오버, 18경기 언더, 18경기 홀, 22경기 짝, 29경기 전반 오버, 11경기 전반 언더
| 승(합계) | 무(합계) | 패(합계) | 홈승 | 홈무 | 홈패 | 중립승 | 중립무 | 중립패 | 원정승 | 원정무 | 원정패 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 합계 | 20 50.00% |
12 30.00% |
8 20.00% |
9 45.00% |
5 25.00% |
6 30.00% |
0 0.00% |
0 0.00% |
0 0.00% |
11 55.00% |
7 35.00% |
2 10.00% |
| 합계 | 0-1골 | 2-3골 | 4-6골 | 7골이상 | 홀수 | 짝수 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 580 | 132 | 253 | 176 | 19 | 290 | 290 |
| Win2+ | Win1 | Draw | Loss1 | Loss2+ | Goal0 | Goal1 | Goal2 | Goal3+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 합계 | 128 22.07% |
119 20.52% |
139 23.97% |
98 16.90% |
96 16.55% |
145 25.00% |
173 29.83% |
132 22.76% |
130 22.41% |
| 홈 | 62 22.88% |
63 23.25% |
63 23.25% |
36 13.28% |
47 17.34% |
63 23.25% |
81 29.89% |
57 21.03% |
70 25.83% |
| 중립 | 10 18.87% |
4 7.55% |
17 32.08% |
13 24.53% |
9 16.98% |
16 30.19% |
15 28.30% |
10 18.87% |
12 22.64% |
| 원정 | 56 21.88% |
52 20.31% |
59 23.05% |
49 19.14% |
40 15.63% |
66 25.78% |
77 30.08% |
65 25.39% |
48 18.75% |
| High Odds Win | High Odds Draw | High Odds Loss | Low Odds Win | Low Odds Draw | Low Odds Loss | Draw Odds Win | Draw Odds Draw | Draw Odds Loss | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 합계 | 41 50.00% |
2 2.44% |
39 47.56% |
68 55.28% |
1 0.81% |
54 43.90% |
11 50.00% |
5 22.73% |
6 27.27% |
| 홈 | 21 55.26% |
0 0.00% |
17 44.74% |
22 48.89% |
0 0.00% |
23 51.11% |
7 77.78% |
0 0.00% |
2 22.22% |
| 중립 | 7 41.18% |
1 5.88% |
9 52.94% |
13 46.43% |
0 0.00% |
15 53.57% |
2 33.33% |
2 33.33% |
2 33.33% |
| 원정 | 13 48.15% |
1 3.70% |
13 48.15% |
33 66.00% |
1 2.00% |
16 32.00% |
2 28.57% |
3 42.86% |
2 28.57% |
