홈
원정
| 팀명 | 랭커스터 시티 FC (Lancaster City) |
|---|---|
| 설립일 | 1911 |
| 국가 | 잉글랜드 |
| 도시 | 랭커스터 |
| 홈구장 | Giant Axe |
| 수용인원 | 3,500 명 |
| 홈페이지 | http://www.lancastercityfc.com/ |
| 선수 평균나이 | 37.11 세 |
Lancaster City F.C. is an English football club based in Lancaster, Lancashire. The club are currently members of Northern Premier League Division One North and play at Giant Axe.
Following the folding of two Lancaster-based teams, Skerton F.C. and Lancaster Athletic F.C., Lancaster Town F.C. was founded in 1911. They joined Division Two of the Lancashire Combination at the start of the 1911-12 season.
After World War I the Combination was reduced to a single division. The club finished as runners-up in 1919–20, and the following season the club applied to join the new Third Division North of the Football League, but were unsuccessful. However, they won the Combination for the first time in 1921–22. In 1928–29 the club reached the first round of the FA Cup for the first time, but lost 3–1 at home to Lincoln City. The following year they won the Combination for a second time and reached the FA Cup first round again, losing 4–1 at New Brighton. The first round was reached again in 1930–31, 1931–32 and 1933–34, but the club lost on each occasion. Back-to-back league titles were won in 1934–35 and 1935–36, and in 1937 the club adopted its current name, Lancaster City F.C., after the town was given city status as part of King George VI's coronation celebrations.
총49경기: 16승(32.65%), 13무(26.53%), 20패(40.82%).
총3경기(핸디캡 적용): 0승(0.00%), 0무(0.00%), 3패(100.00%).
총29경기 오버, 20경기 언더, 26경기 홀, 23경기 짝, 39경기 전반 오버, 10경기 전반 언더
| 승(합계) | 무(합계) | 패(합계) | 홈승 | 홈무 | 홈패 | 중립승 | 중립무 | 중립패 | 원정승 | 원정무 | 원정패 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 합계 | 16 32.65% |
13 26.53% |
20 40.82% |
9 39.13% |
6 26.09% |
8 34.78% |
0 0.00% |
0 0.00% |
0 0.00% |
7 26.92% |
7 26.92% |
12 46.15% |
| 합계 | 0-1골 | 2-3골 | 4-6골 | 7골이상 | 홀수 | 짝수 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 515 | 127 | 228 | 145 | 15 | 268 | 247 |
| Win2+ | Win1 | Draw | Loss1 | Loss2+ | Goal0 | Goal1 | Goal2 | Goal3+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 합계 | 71 13.79% |
106 20.58% |
130 25.24% |
101 19.61% |
107 20.78% |
148 28.74% |
174 33.79% |
113 21.94% |
80 15.53% |
| 홈 | 37 13.86% |
62 23.22% |
78 29.21% |
47 17.60% |
43 16.10% |
79 29.59% |
91 34.08% |
58 21.72% |
39 14.61% |
| 중립 | 0 0.00% |
0 0.00% |
0 0.00% |
0 0.00% |
2 100.00% |
0 0.00% |
2 100.00% |
0 0.00% |
0 0.00% |
| 원정 | 34 13.82% |
44 17.89% |
52 21.14% |
54 21.95% |
62 25.20% |
69 28.05% |
81 32.93% |
55 22.36% |
41 16.67% |
| High Odds Win | High Odds Draw | High Odds Loss | Low Odds Win | Low Odds Draw | Low Odds Loss | Draw Odds Win | Draw Odds Draw | Draw Odds Loss | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 합계 | 8 42.11% |
0 0.00% |
11 57.89% |
19 51.35% |
2 5.41% |
16 43.24% |
4 30.77% |
5 38.46% |
4 30.77% |
| 홈 | 7 50.00% |
0 0.00% |
7 50.00% |
6 54.55% |
1 9.09% |
4 36.36% |
1 20.00% |
1 20.00% |
3 60.00% |
| 중립 | 0 0.00% |
0 0.00% |
0 0.00% |
0 0.00% |
0 0.00% |
0 0.00% |
0 0.00% |
0 0.00% |
0 0.00% |
| 원정 | 1 20.00% |
0 0.00% |
4 80.00% |
13 50.00% |
1 3.85% |
12 46.15% |
3 37.50% |
4 50.00% |
1 12.50% |
